RESULTS 2021 Tuesday 4th May Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Folland Away. 1. J. Barrett G. Webster M. Chapman 2. B. Eaton P. Court P. Payne 3. M. Barrett R. Bines K. Pearce S. S. Holmes B. Love L. Fitzgerald Won 16 - 12 Won 23 - 9 Won 21 - 20 Won Match 60 - 41 (6 - 0) Reserve:- D. Walker Other Results:- Meon Valley 49 Pirrie Park 49 (2.5 - 3.5) Old Green 88 Lockswood 36 (6 - 0) BTC 57 Waterside 55 (5 - 1) P W D L SF SA PTS Old Green 1 1 0 0 88 36 6 East Rail 1 1 0 0 59 41 6 BTC 1 1 0 0 57 55 5 Pirrie Park 1 1 0 0 49 49 3.5 Meon Valley 1 0 0 1 49 49 2.5 Waterside 1 0 0 1 55 57 1 Folland 1 0 0 1 41 59 0 Lockswood 1 0 0 1 36 88 0
Thursday 6th May. Championship Div, 2 Eastleigh Rail v Brockenhurst Home 1. J. Barrett 1. R. Buggins 1. D. Bines 2. I. Durman 2. K. Pearce 2. L. Fitzgerald 3. D. Walker 3. R. Bines 3. B. Love S. M. Barrett S. N. Durman S. J. Wood Won 22 - 14 Won 18 - 12 Drew 19 - 19 Won Match 59 - 45 (5.5 - .5) Reserve:- M. Chapman Other Results:- Parkside 76 Lockswood 53 (5 - 1) Woolston 44 Pirrie Park 66 ( .5 - 5.5)
P W D L SF SA PTS Pirrie Park 1 1 0 0 66 44 5.5 East Rail 1 1 0 0 59 45 5.5 Parkside 1 1 0 0 76 53 5 Lockswood 1 0 0 1 53 76 1 Brockenhurst 1 0 0 1 45 59 .5 Woolston 1 0 0 1 44 66 .5 Hedge End 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday 11th May Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Old Green 1. M. Chapman M. Boudier G. Webster 2. B. Eaton T. Bevan P. Court 3. M. Barrett D. Walker P. Payne S. S. Holmes B. Love L. Fitzgerald Lost 12 -21 Won 25 - 14 Lost 5 - 31 Lost Match 42 - 66 (1 - 5) Reserve J. Barrett Other Results:- Meon Valley 64 BTC 51 (5 - 1) Waterside 44 Pirrie Park 49 (0 - 6) Lockswood 60 Folland 41 (6 - 0)
P W D L SS SA PTS Old Green 2 2 0 0 154 78 11 Pirie Park 2 2 0 0 98 93 9.5 Meon Valley 2 1 0 1 113 100 7.5 East Rail 2 1 0 1 102 107 7 BTC 2 1 0 1 108 119 6 Lockswood 2 1 0 1 96 129 6 Waterside 2 0 0 2 99 106 1 Folland 2 0 0 2 82 120 0
Thursday 13th May Championship Div 2 Eastleigh Rail v Pirrie Park Away 1. J. Barrett R. Buggins D. Bines 2. I. Durman K. Pearce L. Fitzgerald 3. D. Walker R. Bines B. Love S. M. Barrett N. Durman J. Wood Reserve:- M. Chapman Won 28 - 8 Won 19 - 17 Won 20 - 15 Won Match 67 - 40 (6 - 0) Other Results:- Parkside 62 Hedge End 52 (5 - 1) Brockenhurst 68 Woolston 49 (6 - 0) Reserve:- M. Chapman P W D L SS SA PTS East Rail 2 2 0 0 127 85 11.5 Parkside 2 2 0 0 138 105 10 Brockenhurst 2 1 0 1 113 109 6.5 Pirrie Pk. 2 1 0 1 106 111 5.5 Hedge End 1 0 0 1 52 62 1 Lockswood 1 0 0 1 53 76 1 Woolston 2 0 0 2 93 134 .5
Tuesday 18th May Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v BTC Home 1 J. Barrett M. Boudier G. Webster 2 P. Payne M. Chapman P. Court 3 S. Holmes R. Bines M. Barrett S. K. Pearce R. Buggins L. Fitzgerald Won 23 - 12 Lost 12 - 26 Lost 9 - 23 Reserve:- B. Love Lost Match 44 - 61 (1 - 5) Other Results:- Pirrie Park 73 Lockswood 44 (6 - 0) Folland 37 Meon Valley 58 (0 - 6) P W D L SS SA PTS Pirrie Park 3 3 0 0 171 137 15.5 Meon Valley 3 2 0 1 171 137 13.5 Old Green 2 2 0 0 154 78 11 BTC 3 2 0 1 169 163 11 East Rail 3 1 0 2 146 168 8 Waterside 2 0 0 2 99 106 1 Folland 3 0 0 3 78 118 0 Lockswood 3 1 0 2 80 161 0
Thursday 20th May Championship Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Parkside Home 1. J. Barrett R. Buggins D. Bines 2. I. Durman K. Pearce M. Chapman 3. D. Walker R. Bines B. Love 4. M. Barrett N. Durman J. Wood Reserve:- L. Fitzgerald Won 25 - 11 Won 37 - 13 Won 25 - 13 Won Match 87 - 37 (6 - 0) Other Results:- Brockenhurst 66 Hedge End 57 (5 - 1) Lockswood 72 Pirrie Park 46 (6 - 0) P W D L SS SA PTS East Rail 3 3 0 0 214 122 17.5 Parkside 3 2 0 1 175 192 10 Lockswood 2 1 0 1 125 122 7 Brockenhurst 3 2 0 1 113 109 6.5 Pirrie Park 3 1 0 2 152 185 5.5 Hedge End 2 0 0 2 109 128 2 Woolston 2 0 0 2 93 134 .5
Tuesday 25th May Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Pirrie Park Away 1. J. Barrett M. Boudier D. Bines 2. P. Payne G. Webster M. Chapman 3. S. Holmes R. Bines M. Barrett S. K. Pearce B. Love I. Durman Reserve:- L. Fitzgerald Lost 17 - 21 Won 27 - 17 Won 30 - 7 Won Match 74 - 45 (5 - 1) Other Results:- BTC 52 Folland 47 (4 - 2) Lockswood 53 Waterside 32 (5 - 1)
P W D L SS SA PTS Pirrie Park 4 3 0 1 216 211 16.5 BTC 4 3 0 1 219 210 15 Meon Valley 3 2 0 1 171 137 13.5 East Rail 4 2 0 2 220 211 13 Old Green 2 2 0 0 154 78 11 Lockswood 4 2 0 2 193 234 6 Folland 4 0 0 4 166 230 2 Waterside 3 0 0 3 131 159 1
Thursday 27th May Championship Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Hedge End Away 1. J. Barrett D. Bines R. Buggins 2. I. Durman M. Chapman K. Pearce 3. D. Walker B. Love R. Bines S. M. Barrett J. Wood N. Durman Won 18 - 17 Won 21 - 17 Won 22 - 16 Reserve:- L. Fitzgerald
Won Match 61 - 50 (6 - 0) Other Results:- Lockswood 56 Brockenhurst 50 (5 - 1) Woolston 79 Parkside 41 (6 - 0) P W D L SS SA PTS East Rail 4 4 0 0 275 172 23.5 Brockenhurst 4 2 0 2 229 222 12.5 Lockswood 3 2 0 1 181 172 12 Parkside 4 2 0 2 216 271 10 Woolston 3 1 0 2 172 175 6.5 Pirrie Park 3 1 0 2 152 183 5.5 Hedge End 3 0 0 3 159 189 2
Saturday 29th May Bowls England 2 Rink Eastleigh Rail v Sports Centre Away 1. J. Barrett D. Bines 2. D. Walker K. Pearce 3. J. Wood R. Bines S. M. Barrett N. Durman Lost 16 - 23 Won 16 - 13 Lost Match 32 - 36 Reserve:- B. Love
Tuesday 1st June Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Waterside Home 1. M. Boudier B. Eaton D. Morris 2. P. Payne G. Webster P. Court 3. M. Chapman J. Barrett M. Barrett S. K. Pearce L. Fitzgerald I. Durman Won 21 - 12 Won 20 - 18 Won 26 - 12 Won Match 67 - 42 (6 - 0) Reserves:- R. Bines, T. Bevan Other Results:- Meon Valley 61 Lockswood 52 (4.5 - 1.5) Folland 50 Pirrie Park 64 (1 - 5) BTC 68 Old Green 36 (6 - 0)
P W D L SS SA PTS Pirrie Park 5 4 0 1 280 261 21.5 BTC 5 4 0 1 287 246 21 Eastleigh Rail 5 3 0 2 287 253 19 Meon Valley 4 3 0 1 232 189 18 Lockswood 5 2 0 3 245 295 12.5 Old Green 3 2 0 1 190 146 11 Folland 5 0 0 5 216 294 4 Waterside 4 0 0 4 173 226 2
Thursday 3rd June Championship Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Lockswood Home 1. D. Bines J. Barrett R. Buggins 2. M. Chapman I. Durman K. Pearce 3. B. Love D. Walker R. Bines S. J. Wood M. Barrett N. Durman Won 24 - 17 Won 22 - 17 Drew 20 - 20 Won Match 66 - 54 (5.5 - .5) Other Results:- Hedge End 64 Woolston 65 (1 - 5) Parkside 93 Pirrie Park 50 (6 - 0)
P W D L SS SA PTS Eastleigh Rail 5 5 0 0 341 226 29 Parkside 5 3 0 2 309 321 16 Brockenhurst 4 2 0 2 229 222 12.5 Lockswood 4 2 0 2 235 238 12.5 Woolston 4 2 0 2 237 239 11.5 Pirrie Park 4 1 0 3 202 276 5.5 Hedge End 4 0 0 4 223 254 3 Saturday 5th June Bowls England Top Club Eastleigh Rail v Woolston Home 2 wood singles:- D. Bines Lost 10 - 15 4 wood singles:- R. Bines Won 14 - 8 Pairs:- 1. J. Barrett S. M. Barrett Lost 14 - 16 Triples:- 1. L. Fitzgerald 2. B. Love S. J. Wood Lost 12 - 17 Fours:- 1. M. Chapman 2. K. Pearce Lost 9 - 14 3. D. Walker Lost Match 1 - 4 S. N. Durman
Tuesday 8th June Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Lockswood Away 1. R. Buggins B. Eaton M. Boudier 2. M. Chapman S. Holmes P. Payne 3. M. Barrett J. Barrett R. Bines S. K. Pearce L. Fitzgerald B. Love Won 28 - 9 Lost 13 - 34 Lost 17 - 24 Lost Match 58 - 67 (1 - 5) Other Results:- Pirrie Park 37 BTC 69 (0 - 6) Waterside 48 Meon Valley 58 (1 - 5) Old Green 52 Folland 44 (4 - 2)
P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 6 5 0 1 356 283 27 Meon Valley 5 4 0 1 290 237 23 Pirrie Park 6 4 0 2 317 330 21.5 East Rail 6 3 0 3 345 320 20 Lockswood 6 3 0 3 312 353 17.5 Old Green 4 3 0 1 242 190 15 Folland 6 0 0 6 260 346 6 Waterside 5 0 0 5 221 284 3
Thursday 10th June Championship Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Woolston Away 1. R. Buggins J. Barrett D. Bines 2. K. Pearce I. Durman M. Chapman 3. R. Bines D. Walker B. Love S. N. Durman M. Barrett J. Wood Won 19 - 14 Won 20 - 16 Lost 15 - 21 Won Match 54 - 51 (5 - 1) Other Results:- Lockswood 70 Hedge End 52 (5.5 - .5) Pirrie Park 60 Brockenhurst 64 (2 - 4)
P W D L SS SA PTS Eastleigh Rail 6 6 0 0 395 277 34 Lockswood 5 3 0 2 305 290 18 Brockenhurst 5 3 0 2 293 282 16.5 Parkside 5 3 0 2 309 321 16 Woolston 5 2 0 3 288 293 12.5 Pirrie Park 5 1 0 4 262 340 7.5 Hedge End 5 0 0 5 275 324 3.5
Saturday 12th June London & Southern Counties Challenge Shield Eastleigh Railway v Banister Park Home & Away Home Rink Away Rink 1. M. Chapman D. Bines 2. B. Love K. Pearce 3. J. Wood R. Bines S. M. Barrett N. Durman Won 23 - 12 Won 21 - 20 Won Match 44 - 32
Tuesday 15th June Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Meon Valley Home 1. B. Eaton M. Boudier P. Court 2. G. Webster P. Payne L. Fitzgerald 3. S. Holmes M. Chapman M. Barrett S. B. Love K. Pearce I. Durman Won 23 - 18 Won 23 - 19 Drew 18 - 18 Won Match 64 - 55 ( 5.5 - .5) Other Results:- Old Green 46 Pirrie Park 64 (.5 - 5.5) Folland 46 Waterside 65 (1 - 5)
P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 6 5 0 1 356 283 27 Pirrie Park 7 5 0 2 372 376 27 East Rail 7 4 0 3 409 375 25.5 Meon Valley 6 4 0 2 345 301 23.5 Lockswood 6 3 0 3 312 353 17.5 Old Green 5 3 0 2 288 245 15.5 Waterside 6 1 0 5 286 330 8 Folland 7 0 0 7 306 411 6
Thursday 17th June Shampionship Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail Rest Night. Other Results:- Parkside 78 Brockenhurst 47 (5 - 1) Hedge End v Pirrie Park (postponed) Woolston v Lockswood (postponed P W D L SS SA PTS East Rail 6 6 0 0 395 277 34 Parkside 6 4 0 2 387 368 21 Lockswood 5 3 0 2 305 290 18 Brockenhurst 6 3 0 3 340 360 17.5 Woolston 5 2 0 3 288 293 12.5 Pirrie Park 5 1 0 4 262 340 7.5 Hedge End 5 0 0 5 275 324 3.5
Sunday 20th June Bowls Hampshire Mixed Top Club Eastleigh Rail v Atherley Home Ladies Singles:- R. Chapman Lost 9 - 22 Mens Singles:- D. Bines Lost 18 - 22 Mixes Pairs :- 1 L. Durman S. N. Durman Won 25 - 15 Mixed Triples:- 1. J. Love 2. B. Love S. R. Bines Won 20 - 13 Mixed Fours:-1. L. Rouse 2. J. Duke 3. J. Wood S. M. Barrett Won 21 - 15 Won Match:- 3 - 2
Sunday 20th June. London & Southern Counties Challenge Shield Home & Away Eastleigh Rail v Fleming Park. Home Rink Away Rink 1. M. Chapman D. Bines 2. B. Love K. Pearce 3. J. Wood R. Bines S. M. Barrett N. Durman Won 25 - 14 Won 26 - 21 Won Match 51 - 35
Tuesday 22nd June Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Folland Home 1. R, Buggins B. Eaton M. Chapman 2. S. Holmes D. Morris P. Payne 3. R. Bines J. Wood D. Walker S. L. Fitzgerald B. Love K. Pearce Won 26 - 18 Won 29 - 13 Lost 15 - 23 Won Match 70 - 54 (5 - 1) Other Results:- Waterside 40 BTC 57 (1 - 5) Lockswood 76 Old Green 34 (6 - 0) Pirrie Park 46 Meon Valley 66 (1 - 5) P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 7 6 0 1 413 323 32 East Rail 8 5 0 3 479 429 30.5 Meon Valley 7 5 0 2 411 347 28.5 Pirrie Park 8 5 0 3 418 442 28 Lockswood 7 4 0 3 388 387 23.5 Old Green 6 3 0 3 322 321 15.5 Waterside 7 1 0 6 326 387 9 Folland 8 0 0 8 360 481 7
Wednesday 23rd June. County Club KO. Eastleigh Rail v Atherley Home 1. D. Bines R. Buggins J. Barrett M. Boudier 2. M. Chapman K. Pearce B. Eaton P. Payne 3. B. Love R. Bines D. Walker S. Holmes S. J. Wood N. Durman M. Barrett L. Fitzgerald Lost 17 - 25 Lost 13 - 17 Lost 19 - 22 Lost 12 - 22 Lost Match 61 - 86
Thursday 24th June Champoinship Div 2. Eastleigh Rail v Brockenhurst Away 1. D.Bines R. Buggins J. Barrett 2. M. Chapman T. Bevan L. Fitzgerald 3. B. Love K. Pearce D. Walker S. J. Wood R. Bines M. Barrett Won 32 - 9 Won 16 - 14 Won 19 - 14 Won Match 67 - 37 (6 - 0) Other Results:- Pirrie Park 38 Woolston 62 (0 - 6) Lockswood 52 Parkside 38 P W D L SS SA PTS Eastleigh Rail 7 7 0 0 462 314 40 Lockswood 6 4 0 2 357 328 24 Parkside 7 4 0 3 425 420 21 Woolston 6 3 0 3 350 331 18.5 Brockenhurst 7 3 0 4 377 477 17.5 Pirrie Park 6 1 0 5 300 402 7.5 Hedge End 5 0 0 5 275 324 3.5
Tuesday 29th June Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Old Green Away 1. M. Boudier B. Eaton D. Morris 2. P. Payne G. Webster P. Court 3. M. Chapman L. Fitzgerald M. Barrett S. K. Pearce R. Buggins J. Barrett Lost 12 - 15 Lost 15 - 22 Won 22 - 17 Lost Match 49 - 54 (1 - 5) Other Results:- Pirrie Park 57 Waterside 50 (5 - 1) Folland 60 Lockswood 64 (1 - 5) BTC 53 Meon Valley 47 (4 - 2) P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 8 7 0 1 466 370 36 Pirrie Park 9 6 0 3 475 492 33 Eastleigh Rail 9 5 0 4 528 483 31.5 Meon Valley 8 5 0 3 458 400 30..5 Lockswood 8 5 0 3 452 447 28.5 Old Green 7 4 0 3 376 370 20.5 Waterside 8 1 0 7 376 444 10 Folland 9 0 0 9 420 545 8
Thursday 1st July Championship Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Pirie Park Home 1. D. Bines J. Barrett T. Bevan 2. M. Chapman I. Durman K. Pearce 3. B. Love D. Walker R. Bines S. J. Wood M. Barrett N. Durman Won 24 - 19 Lost 20 - 22 Won 30 - 11 Won Match 74 - 52 (5 - 1) Other Results:- Hedge End 73 Parkside 49 (5 - 1) Woolston 43 Brockenhurst 66 (1 - 5) P W D L SS SA PTS Eastleigh Rail 8 8 0 0 536 316 45 Lockswood 6 4 0 2 362 328 24 Brockenhurst 8 4 0 4 443 470 22.5 Parkside 8 4 0 4 474 498 22 Woolston 7 3 0 4 393 397 19.5 Hedge End 6 1 0 5 348 373 8.5 Pirrie Park 7 1 0 6 352 476 8.5
Sunday 4th July Bowls Hampshire Mixed Top Club Eastleigh Rail v Banister Park Away. Ladies Singles:- R. Chapman Lost 3 -21 Mens Singles:- D. Bines Won 21 - 16 Mixed Pairs:- 1 L. Durman S. N. Durman Won 15 - 12 Mixed Triples:- 1. J. Love 2. B. Love S. R. Bines Lost 13 - 18 Mixed Fours:- 1. L. Rouse 2. J. Duke 3. J. Wood S. M. Barrett Lost 18 - 19 Lost Match 2 - 3
Tuesday 6th July Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v BTC Away 1. M. Boudier R. Bines D. Morris 2. P. Payne G. Webster P. Court 3. R. Buggins M. Chapman M. Barrett S. B. Love L. Fitzgerald S. Holmes Lost 13 - 25 Won 23 - 17 Won 19 - 18 Lost Match 55 - 60 (2 - 4) Other Results:- Meon Valley 66 Follands 42 (5 - 1) Lockswood 62 Pirrie Park 44 (5 - 1) Old Green 50 Waterside 69 (0 - 6) P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 9 8 0 1 526 425 40 Meon Valley 9 6 0 3 524 442 35.5 Pirrie Park 10 6 0 4 519 554 34 Eastleigh Rail 10 5 0 5 533 543 33.5 Lockswood 9 6 0 3 514 497 33..5 Old Green 8 4 0 4 416 439 20.5 Waterside 9 2 0 7 445 494 16 Folland 10 0 0 10 462 611 9
Thursday 8th July Championship Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Parkside Away 1. D. Bines J. Barrett T. Bevan 2. M. Chapman L. Fitzgerald R. Buggins 3. B. Love D. Walker K. Pearce S. J. Wood M. Barrett R. Bines Lost 18 - 20 Won 23 - 14 Lost 17 - 23 Won Match 58 - 57 (4 - 2) Other Results:- Hedge End 47 Brockenhurst 57 (2 - 4) Pirrie Park 72 Lockswood 52 (5 - 1) P W D L SS SA PTS Eastleigh Rail 9 9 0 0 594 423 49 Brockenhurst 9 5 0 4 500 517 26.5 Lockswood 7 4 0 3 414 400 25 Parkside 9 4 0 5 531 556 24 Woolston 7 3 0 4 393 397 19.5 Pirrie Park 8 2 0 6 424 528 13.5 Hedge End 7 1 0 6 395 430 10.5
Sunday 11th July L&SC Challenge Shield Eastleigh Rail v Camberley Home & Away Home Rink Away Rink 1. D. Bines J. Barrett 2. K. Pearce M. Chapman 3. D. Walker B. Love S. R. Bines M. Barrett Lost 16 - 20 Won 18 - 17 Lost Match 34 - 37
Tuesday 13th July Combination Div. 2 East;eigh Rail v Pirrie Park Home 1. M. Boudier B. Eaton D. Morris 2. G. Webster P. Payne P. Court 3. R. Buggins M. Chapman M. Barrett S. B. Love K. Pearce S. Holmes Lost 10 - 21 Lost 14 - 31 Won 21 - 17 Lost Match 45 - 69 (1 - 5) Other Results:- Meon Valley 60 Old Green 39 (5 - 1) Waterside 62 Lockswood 43 (6 - 0) Folland 48 BTC 65 (1 - 5)
P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 10 9 0 1 591 473 45 Meon Valley 10 7 0 3 584 481 40.5 Pirrie Park 11 7 0 4 588 599 39 Eastleigh Rail 11 5 0 6 628 612 34.5 Lockswood 10 6 0 4 557 553 33.5 Waterside 10 3 0 7 507 537 22 Old Green 9 4 0 5 465 499 21.5 Folland 11 0 0 11 510 676 10
Thursday 15th July Championship Div 2. Eastleigh Rail v Hedge End Home. 1. D. Bines J. Barrett T. Bevan 2. M. Chapman L. Fitzgerald K. Pearce 3. B. Love D. Walker R. Bines S. J. Wood M. Barrett N. Durman Won 20 - 15 Won 27 - 18 Lost 14 - 24 Won Match 61 - 57 (5 - 1) Other Results:- Brockenhurst 54 Lockswood 66 (1 - 5) P W D L SS SA PTS Eastleigh Rail 10 10 0 0 655 423 54 Lockswood 8 5 0 3 480 454 30 Brockenhurst 10 5 0 5 554 583 27.5 Parkside 9 4 0 5 531 556 24 Woolston 7 3 0 4 393 397 19.5 Pirrie Park 8 2 0 6 424 528 13.5 Hedge End 8 1 0 7 452 491 11.5
Tuesday 20th July Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Waterside Away 1. M. Boudier D. Morris B. Eaton 2. G. Webster P. Court P. Payne 3. J. Barrett M. Barrett R. Bines S. L. Fitzgerald B. Love M. Chapman Lost 11 - 24 Won 21 - 18 Won 31 - 8 Won Match 63 - 50 (5 - 1) Other Results:- Lockswood 67 Meon Valley 40 (6 - 0) Pirrie Park 84 Folland 32 (6 - 0)
P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 10 9 0 1 591 473 45 Pirrie Park 12 8 0 4 672 631 45 Meon Valley 11 7 0 4 624 548 40.5 Lockswood 11 7 0 4 624 593 39.5 Eastl Rail 12 6 0 6 691 662 39.5 Waterside 11 3 0 8 557 600 23 Old Green 9 4 0 5 465 499 21.5 Folland 12 0 0 12 542 760 10
Thursday 22nd July Championship Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Lockswood Away 1. J. Barrett R. Buggins D. Bines 2. L. Fitzgerald T. Bevan M. Chapman 3. D. Walker K. Pearce B. Love S. M. Barrett R. Bines J. Wood Won 22 - 17 Won 24 - 21 Won 23 - 10 Won Match 69 - 48 (6 - 0) Other Results:- Pirrie Park 47 Parkside 53 (1 - 5) Woolston 55 Hedge End 64 (1 - 5) P W D L SS SA PTS Eastleigh Rail 11 11 0 0 724 528 60 Parkside 11 6 0 5 646 644 34.5 Lockswood 9 5 0 4 528 523 30 Brockenhurst 10 5 0 5 554 583 27.5 Woolston 9 3 0 6 489 523 21 Hedge End 9 2 0 7 516 546 16.5 Pirrie Park 9 2 0 7 471 581 14.5
Tuesday 3rd August Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Meon Valley Away 1. M. Boudier D. Morris B. Eaton 2. G. Webster P. Court P. Payne 3. R. Bines M. Barrett L. Fitzgerald S. B. Love S. Holmes K. Pearce Lost 12 - 16 Won 25 - 21 Lost 15 - 17 Lost Match 52 - 54 (1 - 5) Other Results:- Pirrie Park 65 Old Green 56 (5 - 1) Lockswood 93 BTC 36 (6 - 0)
P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 13 11 0 2 752 647 56 Meon Valley 13 9 0 4 744 648 50.5 Pirrie Park 13 9 0 4 737 637 50 Lockswood 13 8 0 5 764 686 46.5 East Rail 13 6 0 7 743 716 40.5 Old Green 13 5 0 8 661 751 27.5 Waterside 12 3 0 9 610 658 25 Folland 12 0 0 12 542 760 10
Thursday 5th August Champ. Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail Rest Night. Other Results:- Brockenhurst 64 Parkside 50 (5 - 1) Pirrie Park 53 Hedge End 53 (2.5 - 3.5)
P W D L SS SA PTS Eastleigh Rail 11 11 0 0 724 528 60 Parkside 12 6 0 6 696 708 35.5 Brockenhurst 11 6 0 5 618 633 32.5 Lockswood 10 5 0 5 580 598 30 Woolston 10 4 0 6 564 575 27 Hedge End 11 4 0 7 640 633 26 Pirrie Park 11 2 0 9 558 705 17
Tuesday 10th August Combination Div. 2 Eastleigh Rail v Lockswood Home 1. M. Boudier B. Eaton D. Morris 2. G. Webster P. Payne P. Court 3. R. Bines D. Walker M. Barrett S. L. Fitzgerald K. Pearce J. Barrett Won 25 - 14 Won 20 - 14 Won 20 - 16 Won Match 65 - 43 (6 - 0) Other Results:- BTC 60 Pirrie Park 41 (5 - 1) Meon Valley 70 Waterside 35 (5 - 1) Folland 63 Old Green 55 (4 - 2)
P W D L SS SA PTS BTC 14 12 0 2 812 688 61 Meon Valley 14 10 0 4 814 683 55.5 Pirrie Park 14 9 0 5 778 697 51 Lockswood 14 8 0 6 807 751 46.5 East Rail 14 7 0 7 808 759 46.5 Old Green 14 5 0 9 716 814 29.5 Waterside 13 3 0 10 645 728 26 Folland 13 1 0 12 605 815 14
Thursday 12th August Champ. Div 2 Eastleigh Rail v Woolston Home 1. R. Buggins D. Bines J. Barrett 2. L. Fitzgerald M. Chapman I. Durman 3. K. Pearce B. Love D. Walker S. R. Bines J. Wood M. Barrett Won 18 - 17 Won 26 - 10 Won 17 - 16 Won Match 61 - 43 (6 - 0) Other Results:- Lockswood 74 Woolston 33 (6 - 0) Brockenhurst 62 Pirrie Park 44 (6 - 0) Hedge End 76 Lockswood 60 (5 - 1) Final league table. Champions East Rail Also promoted:- Brockenhurst. Relegated:- Woolston & Pirrie Park
P W D L SS SA PTS East Rail 12 12 0 0 785 571 66 Brockenhurst 12 7 0 5 680 677 38.5 Lockswood 12 6 0 6 714 707 37 Parkside 12 6 0 6 696 708 35.5 Hedge End 12 5 0 7 716 693 31 Woolston 12 4 0 8 644 710 27 Pirrie Park 12 2 0 10 602 767 17